Iberian Legal Summit and Awards

Best Law Firms

Best Law Firm: Arbitration - Spain

  • Allen & Overy
  • B. Cremades y Asociados
  • Linklaters
  • Pérez-Llorca

Winner: B. Cremades y Asociados

Best Law Firm: Arbitration - Portugal

  • Miranda & Associados
  • PLMJ
  • Sérvulo & Associados
  • VdA

Winner: PLMJ

Best Law Firm Practice: Banking & Finance - Spain

  • DLA Piper
  • Gómez-Acebo & Pombo
  • Linklaters
  • Pérez-Llorca
  • White & Case

Winner: DLA Piper

Best Law Firm Practice: Banking & Finance - Portugal

  • CS’Associados
  • PLMJ
  • Sérvulo & Associados
  • SRS Advogados
  • VdA

Winner: CS' Associados

Best Law Firm Practice: Compliance & Investigations - Portugal

  • DLA Piper
  • Sérvulo & Associados
  • VdA

Winner: Sérvulo & Associados

Best Law Firm Practice: Compliance & Investigations - Spain

  • Deloitte Legal
  • ECIJA
  • Gómez-Acebo & Pombo
  • Pérez-Llorca

Winner: Deloitte Legal

Best Law Firm Practice: Employment - Spain

  • Abdón Pedrajas Littler
  • Allen & Overy
  • BDO Abogados y Asesores Tributarios
  • Ceca Magán Abogados
  • DLA Piper
  • Eversheds Sutherland
  • Pérez-Llorca

Winner: Allen & Overy

Best Law Firm Practice: Employment - Portugal

  • Abreu Advogados
  • DLA Piper
  • PLMJ
  • SRS Advogados

Winner: Abreu Advogados

Best Law Firm Practice: Energy & Infrastructure - Spain

  • Allen & Overy
  • Bird & Bird
  • Gómez-Acebo & Pombo
  • King & Wood Mallesons
  • Linklaters
  • Pérez-Llorca
  • Watson Farley & Williams

Winner: Allen & Overy

Best Law Firm Practice: Energy & Infrastructure - Portugal

  • Abreu Advogados
  • CS’Associados
  • PLMJ
  • Telles
  • VdA

Winner: Abreu Advogados

Best Law Firm Practice: IP - Spain

  • BALDER
  • Bird & Bird
  • DWF
  • Elzaburu
  • Eversheds Sutherland
  • Gómez-Acebo & Pombo
  • Grau & Angulo

Winner: Grau & Angulo

Best Law Firm Practice: IP - Portugal

  • Abreu Advogados
  • CCA Law Firm
  • PLMJ
  • Sérvulo & Associados
  • VdA

Winner: Sérvulo & Associados

Best Law Firm Practice: IT - Spain

  • DWF
  • ECIJA
  • EY Abogados
  • finReg360
  • Ramon y Cajal Abogados

Winner: ECIJA

Best Law Firm Practice: IT - Portugal

  • Abreu Advogados
  • CCA Law Firm
  • DLA Piper
  • PLMJ
  • SRS Advogados
  • VdA

Winner: SRS Advogados

Best Law Firm Practice: Litigation - Spain

  • Allen & Overy
  • Linklaters
  • Ontier
  • Pérez-Llorca
  • Squire Patton Boggs

Winner: Pérez-Llorca

Best Law Firm Practice: Litigation - Portugal

  • Abreu Advogados
  • PLMJ
  • Sérvulo & Associados
  • SRS Advogados
  • VdA

Winner: VdA

Best Law Firm Practice: M&A - Spain

  • Allen & Overy
  • Gómez-Acebo & Pombo
  • King & Wood Mallesons
  • Linklaters
  • Pérez-Llorca

Winner: Linklaters

Best Law Firm Practice: M&A - Portugal

  • Abreu Advogados
  • DLA Piper
  • Gómez-Acebo & Pombo
  • PLMJ
  • Raposo Bernardo & Associados
  • SRS Advogados
  • VdA

Winner: VdA

Best Law Firm Practice: Real Estate - Spain

  • Allen & Overy
  • DLA Piper
  • Eversheds Sutherland
  • Gómez-Acebo & Pombo
  • Pérez-Llorca

Winner: DLA Piper

Best Law Firm Practice: Real Estate - Portugal

  • Abreu Advogados
  • PLMJ
  • SRS Advogados
  • VdA

Winner: Abreu Advogados

Best Law Firm Practice: Restructuring - Spain

  • Allen & Overy
  • Gómez-Acebo & Pombo
  • Lesayra
  • Linklaters
  • Pérez-Llorca

Winner: Gómez-Acebo & Pombo

Best Law Firm Practice: Restructuring - Portugal

  • PLMJ
  • Sérvulo & Associados
  • VdA

Winner: VdA

Best Law Firm Practice: Tax - Spain

  • Allen & Overy
  • Linklaters
  • Pérez-Llorca

Winner: Linklaters

Best Law Firm Practice: Tax - Portugal

  • Abreu Advogados
  • DLA Piper
  • PLMJ
  • RFF Lawyers
  • SRS Advogados
  • VdA

Winner: VdA

Best Legal Departments

Best Compliance Department

  • Acciona
  • AENA
  • Meliá Hotels International

Winner: Meliá Hotels International

Best Legal Department: Energy & Construction

  • Acciona
  • Grupo Visabeira
  • REN Redes Energéticas Nacionais
  • Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy
  • Solaria Energía Y Medio Ambiente

Winners: Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy & REN Redes Energéticas Nacionai

Best Legal Department: M&A

  • Acciona
  • AENA
  • Altri
  • Indra Sistemas
  • NOVABASE
  • REN Redes Energéticas Nacionais
  • Sacyr Concesiones
  • Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy
  • Telefónica

Winner: Telefónica

Best Legal Department: Manufacturing

  • Acerinox
  • Eroski
  • Grupo Uriach
  • Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy
  • Solaria Energía Y Medio Ambiente

Winner: Acerinox

Best Legal Department: Retail & Consumer

  • Eroski
  • Grupo Cosentino
  • IKEA Portugal
  • Tendam Group

Winner: Tendam Group

Best Legal Department: TMT

  • Grupo Visabeira
  • NOS
  • NOVABASE

Winner: Grupo Visabeira